Contact Expo Ormstown

Expo Ormstown

Fair Board Committee

President: George Barrington
1st Vice President: Stephanie Maynard
2nd Vice President: Nancy Saunders
Past President: Loraine Lamb-Lalonde
Manager: Christina Franc

Livestock Breeders
Association

President: Carl Rember
Vice president: Bill Blair

Directors

Doug Bryson
Mitchell Lefebvre
Chantal Hortop

LBA Directors

Murray McClintock
Alex McCaig
Gordon Furey
Phil Quinn
Mark Anderson
Ron Ness
Jacques Sabatta

Contact Information

1 McBain Street
Ormstown (Quebec) J0S 1K0

Office: 450.829.2776
Fax: 877-782-6456

Directions to Expo Ormstown Fairgrounds

www.expoormstown.com
manager@expoormstown.com

livestockbreeders@gmail.com

Committees

The non-profit organization of Expo Ormstown takes pleasure in offering their sincere thanks to all those who offered assistance to the Ormstown Fair for 2016!

Heavy Horse Committee

CO Presidents: Murray McClintock and Scott McClintock, Gilles Gagnon, John Rember, Gordon Petrie, Darel Lang, Rick Gamble, Donald McCormick, Michael Rember, Howard Struthers, Ryan Gamble, Elmer Black

Light Horse Committee

President: Amanda Farquhar, Lewis Murphy, Annie Hansen, Debbie Elder, Kate Campbell, Olivier Fauvelet, Chantal Hortop, Tina Campbell, Margo McCaffrey, Debra Rennie, Emily Templeton

Arena

President: Fred Stevenson, Bob Scoble, Glen Tannahill, Jeff Eastwood

Cattle

President: Mac McRae and Simon Pierre Loiselle, Alex McCaig, Carolyn Cameron, Ken Elder, Chris McCaig, Alain Rouleau, Marie Philip Brisson

4-H

President: Heather Barr, Lorne McNaughton, Amanda Lukassen, Simon Rember, Angela Neal, Kenny Welburn, Jesse Barr, Carole Ness, Philippe Duval Baillargeon, Caitlin MacDougall

Poultry

President: Brian Woods, Greg Elliot, Steve Lalonde, Roy Vaincourt, Michel Tudino, Stéphane Laliberté, Jim Goudreau, Lyanne Sabetta, Jeff Elliot

Box Show Committee

Cheryl Johnstone, Laura Green

Reception Committee

Bill Templeton, Ken Court, Merrill Morrison, lan Howie, Robert Créte

Entertainment Committee

President: Bart Chisholm, Jack Lamb, Donnie Hamilton, Jeff Rember, Jean-Denis Billette, Taylor Lamb, Ryan Bulmer, Matt Kazulak, Eric Bourdeau, Mitchell Lefebvre, Gottfried Krobath, Erika Stacey, Brodie Ovans, Eric Houle, Ashley Cameron

Home and Garden Committee

President: Sharon Rember, Eleanor Lamb, Louise Rollins, Linda Rember, Susan Evans, Ruth Cavers, Sue Chisholm, Claudette Rheaume, Roberta Barrington, Shirley Watson, Cindy Wilson, Darleen Sabetta, Fay Cartier, Shirley McNaughton, Monique Duschene

Marketing Committee

George Barrington, Loraine Lamb-Lalonde, Bert Pit, Bill Templeton, Marie Lalonde, Stephanie Maynard, Doug Bryson, Chantal Hortop

Friendship Tent

Gordon Furey, Diane Furey

Agriclture Awareness Committee

Loraine Lamb Lalonde, Phil Quinn, Stephanie Maynard, Neva Shelton, Joanne Brown, Doug Bryson

Sheep Shearing

Gary Hamilton, Samuel Forget, Stacey Rember

Sugar Shanty

Bryan Stacey, Aaron Stacey

Refreshment Tent

Steven Blair, Doug Bryson, Andrea Sheaves, Eric Blair, Pat Tremblay

Dining Hall

President: Lynn Fortin, Carl Rember, Nancy Saunders, Robert Anderson, Tom Hamilton

Logistics

Stephanie Maynard, Phil Quinn

Website

Jeffrey Tolhurst, Jane Fairhurst-Aikin